People


John class=

John Blanton

Professor and Head

john.blanton@msstate.edu
(662) 325-2802

Derris class=

Derris Burnett

Assistant Professor

ddb362@msstate.edu
(662) 325-2852

Clay class=

Clay Cavinder

Associate Professor

clay.cavinder@msstate.edu
(662) 325-7466

Brett class=

Brett Crow

Instructor and Livestock Judging Coach

brett.crow@msstate.edu
(662) 325-5208

Thu class=

Thu Dinh

Assistant Professor

thu.dinh@msstate.edu
(662) 325-7554

Jean M.N. class=

Jean M.N. Feugang

Associate Research Professor

jn181@msstate.edu
(662) 325-7567

Jessica class=

Jessica Graves

Undergraduate Coordinator
Instructor

jessica.graves@msstate.edu
(662) 325-2936

Dean class=

Dean Jousan

Associate Extension Professor

dj230@msstate.edu
(662) 325-2424

Brandi class=

Brandi Karisch

Milton Sundbeck Endowed Associate Extension/Research Professor

brandi.karisch@msstate.edu
(662) 325-7465

Jamie class=

Jamie Larson

Associate Professor, Graduate Coordinator

j.larson@msstate.edu
(662)325-0040

Caleb class=

Caleb Lemley

Assistant Professor

col17@msstate.edu
(662) 325-2934

Shengfa class=

Shengfa Liao

Associate Professor

sl1087@msstate.edu
(662) 325-7318

Erdoğan class=

Erdoğan Memili

Professor

em149@msstate.edu
(662) 325-2937

Reuben class=

Reuben Moore

Professor and Associate Director

rbm168@msstate.edu
(662) 325-0866

Molly class=

Molly Nicodemus

Associate Professor

mcn16@msstate.edu
(662) 325-9271

Jane class=

Jane Parish

Professor and Head
North MS Research and Extension Center

j.parish@msstate.edu
(662) 566-2201

Henry class=

Henry Paz

Assistant Professor

henry.paz@msstate.edu
(662)-325-0123

Daniel class=

Daniel Rivera

Associate Research/Extension Professor

jdr398@msstate.edu
(601) 795-4525

Brian class=

Brian Rude

Professor

bjr13@ads.msstate.edu
(662) 325-2933

Cobie class=

Cobie Rutherford

Extension Instructor

cobie.rutherford@msstate.edu
(662) 325-4344

Peter class=

Peter Ryan

Professor, Associate Provost for Academic Affairs

Ryan@provost.msstate.edu
(662) 325-0730

Trent class=

Trent Smith

Associate Professor

ts289@msstate.edu
(662) 325-3691

Amanda class=

Amanda Stone

Assistant Professor

amanda.stone@msstate.edu
(662) 325-8773

Rhonda class=

Rhonda Vann

Research Professor

rcv2@msstate.edu
(601) 857-5952

Scott T. class=

Scott T. Willard

Professor and Associate Dean

swillard@cals.msstate.edu
(662) 325-0233

Timothy class=

Timothy Armstrong

Meat Lab Manager

twa3@msstate.edu
(662) 325-0169

Catherine class=

Catherine Aultman

Lab Coordinator

cma3@msstate.edu
(662) 325-3185

Carly class=

Carly Becker

Assistant Herder

cab1286@msstate.edu
(859) 640-7489

Kipp class=

Kipp Brown

Extension Associate III

kipp.brown@msstate.edu
(662) 237-4413

James class=

James Cannon

Meat Processing Worker

jwc16@msstate.edu
(662) 325-0169

Ginger class=

Ginger Cavinder

Business Manager I

glc140@msstate.edu
(662) 325-2803

Holly class=

Holly Evans

Agricultural Technician

hce36@msstate.edu
(662) 325-3515

Cody class=

Cody Glenn

Beef Herder

cdg171@msstate.edu
(662) 325-2802

Kenneth class=

Kenneth Graves

Dairy Herder

kbg1@msstate.edu
(662) 325-2802

Colby class=

Colby Hardin

Assistant Dairy Herder

clh428@msstate.edu
(662) 325-2802

Caitlin class=

Caitlin Hart

Research Associate I

ch1309@msstate.edu
(662) 325-0581

Lori class=

Lori Jones

Administrative Assistant I

lj627@msstate.edu
(662) 325-3378

Seongbin "Benny" class=

Seongbin "Benny" Park

Posdoctoral Associate

sp1679@msstate.edu
(662) 325-0581

Mari class=

Mari Quinn

Office Associate

maq15@msstate.edu
(662) 325-3516

Ashley class=

Ashley Shiffler

Facilities Supervisor

aes779@msstate.edu
(662) 325-2802

Christy class=

Christy Steadman

Research Associate I

css1@msstate.edu
(662) 325-0581

William class=

William White

Facilities Coordinator

wew2@msstate.edu
(662) 325-2802

Corey class=

Corey White

Assistant Herder

rcw277@msstate.edu
(662) 325-2802

Shecoya class=

Shecoya White

Postdoctoral Associate

sw2323@msstate.edu
(662) 325-2802

Carly Becker

Specialty: Animal Science
Email: cab1286@msstate.edu
Advisor: Amanda Stone

Hunter Burnett

Specialty: Animal and Dairy Science
Email: rhb182@msstate.edu
Advisor: Trent Smith

Zully Contreras-Correa

Specialty: Animal and Dairy Science
Email: zec30@msstate.edu
Advisor: Caleb Lemley

Morgan Duvic

Specialty: Animal Science
Email: md1227@msstate.edu
Advisor: Trent Smith

Lacey Dysart

Specialty: Animal Science
Email: lmd412@msstate.edu
Advisor: Jamie Larson

Holly Evans

Specialty: Animal Science
Email: hce36@msstate.edu
Advisor: Erdoğan Memili and Molly Nicodemus

Alicia Gilmore

Specialty: Animal Science
Email: aag371@msstate.edu
Advisor: Molly Nicodemus

Ashley Greene

Specialty: Animal Science
Email: ag1517@msstate.edu
Advisor: Clay Cavinder

Caitlyn Haines

Specialty: Animal Science
Email: csh433@msstate.edu
Advisor: Thu Dinh

Md Shamimul Hasan

Specialty: Animal and Dairy Science
Email: msh435@msstate.edu
Advisor: Shengfa Liao

Courtney Heaton

Specialty: Animal and Dairy Science
Email: cap659@msstate.edu
Advisor: Clay Cavinder

Lauren Hodge

Specialty: Animal Nutrition
Email: lbh132@msstate.edu
Advisor: Brian Rude

Rebecca Humphrey

Specialty: Animal Science
Email: at1179@msstate.edu
Advisor: Shengfa Liao

Racheal Lemire

Specialty: Animal Science
Email: rll195@msstate.edu
Advisor: Derris Burnett

Zachary Mason

Specialty: Animal Science
Email: zm290@msstate.edu
Advisor: Brian Rude

B.J. McClenton

Specialty: Animal and Dairy Science
Email: bjm64@msstate.edu
Advisor: Thu Dinh

Riley Messman

Specialty: Animal Science
Email: rdm406@msstate.edu
Advisor: Caleb Lemley

Rhian Price

Specialty: Animal Science
Email: rop22@msstate.edu
Advisor: Brian Rude

Dana Reid

Specialty: Animal and Dairy Science
Email: dr1576@msstate.edu
Advisor: Derris Burnett

Cobie Rutherford

Specialty: Animal and Dairy Science
Email: wcr20@msstate.edu
Advisor: Jane Parish

Dishnu Sajeev

Specialty: Animal Science
Email: ds2823@msstate.edu
Advisor: Thu Dinh

Alex Shook

Specialty: Animal Science
Email: acs729@msstate.edu
Advisor: Daniel Rivera

Paige Tipton

Specialty: Animal Science
Email: pnt36@msstate.edu
Advisor: Daniel Rivera

Muhammet Rasit Ugur

Specialty: Animal Science
Email: mru24@msstate.edu
Advisor: Erdoğan Memili

Tucker Wagner

Specialty: Animal Science
Email: rtw99@msstate.edu
Advisor: Brandi Karisch

Mauricio Xavier

Specialty: Animal Science
Email: mx45@msstate.edu
Advisor: Amanda Stone